Navigation
Home Page

School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs Chris James

          

                Deputy Headteacher                                         Assistant Headteacher                               School Business Manager

                     Anita Ratford                                                           Paula Ditchburn                                                 

 

                                         Literacy & Intervention Coordinator                                    SEN Coordinatior

                                                       Rosie Phipps                                                                 Jayne Osborne 

 

Teaching Staff

                         EYFS Coordinator                                             Year One Coordinator                                    Year Two Coordinator 

                           Norma McNicol                                                   Shannon Alexander                                             Katie Palfreman

 

      Nursery Teacher                            Reception Teachers                Year One Teachers                      Year Two Teachers

       Norma McNicol                                Jayne Osborne                          Shannon Alexander                       Katie Palfreman                     

                                                                 Daya Bimrah                             Neelam Khan                                 Janet Thomas

                                                                 Toni Yonkova                             Stacey Ling                                   Paula Ditchburn

                                                                 Louise Seaton                           Talishe Marrie                                Toni Brown

                                                                                                                                                                              Jo Wakefield

                                                                                                                                                                          Nicola Branch

                                                                                                                                                                                

 

Support Staff

          Nursery Nurses                        Reception                                       Year One                                 Year Two

            Carol Gordon                            Erin Cani                                         Sue Gigg                                  Shaz Ahmad

             Zoe Wren                               Jemma Snooks                                Cheryl Davis                             Simon Blanc

                                                             Alex Bolz                                         Marie Walsh                             Natalie Smith

                                                            Carly Croker                                    Charelle St Louis Smith

                                                            Rachel Sharples

                                                            Raj Kaur                                                                                   

                                                           

 

                                           Speech & Language Teaching Assistant                                                         HLTA    

                                                              Caron Hook                                                                                   Karen Johnson          

                                                            Amy Debono (Reception)

 

 

Administrative Team

                                                       Susan Boxall                                     Christine Brand

                                                                                                     Donna Scammell

                                                                          Michelle Wells                                     Jas Kaur                                  

 

 

Midday Assistants

                                                    Dawn Blake                           Terri Higgins

                                                    Sue Waite                               Sasha Dobson                           

                                                   Annette Prior                           Kirsty Foley                          

                                                    Lalita Luggah                         Amber Awan                                

                                                   Wendy Baker                         Joy Ali                                      

                                                   Janet Cuthbert                      Natalie Castle

 

 

Cleaners

                                                                          Michelle Wells                                Justine Parry

                                                                          Lorraine Gladden                           Jean Randall

 

 

Caretaker

Joe Bayes

 

Kitchen Staff

                                                                            Pauline Jones                                  Sue Pyne

                                                                            Jackie O'Connor                             Rose Jackson

                                                                            Sandra Elliott                                   Angela O'Connor

                                                                            Debra Power


Top