Navigation
Home Page

School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs Chris James

          

                                                         Deputy Headteacher                                         Assistant Headteacher                               

                                                             Anita Ratford                                                           Paula Ditchburn                                                                                          

 

                                                                                            SEN Coordinatior

                                                                                              Jayne Osborne 

 

Teaching Staff

EYFS Coordinator & Assistant Headteacher                 Year One Coordinator                                    Year Two Coordinator 

                    Norma McNicol                                                 Shannon Alexander                                             Katie Palfreman

 

      Nursery Teacher                            Reception Teachers                Year One Teachers                      Year Two Teachers

       Stacey Ling                                       Daya Bimrah                            Shannon Alexander                       Katie Palfreman                     

                                                                 Norma McNicol                        Neelam Khan                                Janet Thomas

                                                                 Louise Seaton                          Lisa Perry                                      Paula Ditchburn

                                                                 Amy Debono                             Melony Smith                                Nicola Branch

                                                                                                                     Toni Yonkova                                  Toni Brown

                                                                 

                                                                                                                                                                                

 

Support Staff

          Nursery Nurses                        Reception                                       Year One                                 Year Two

            Zoe Wren                                  Erin Cani                                       Charelle Smith                         Shaz Ahmad

           Sue Gigg                                  Jemma Snooks                               Cheryl Davis                            Simon Blanc

           Janet Cuthbert                           Alex Bolz                                       Marie Walsh                             Janet Lewis                          

                                                             Carol Gordon                                 Natalie Smith

                                                            

                                                                                                                                               

                                                           

 

                                           Speech & Language Teaching Assistant                                                         HLTA    

                                                              Caron Hook                                                                                   Karen Johnson          

                                                            

 

 

Administrative Team

                                                       Susan Boxall                          Donna Scammell                                 

 

 

Midday Assistants

                                                                           Dawn Blake                           Terri Higgins

                                                                           Sue Waite                               Sasha Dobson                           

                                                                           Annette Prior                          Amber Awan                        

                                                                           Wendy Baker                         Joy Ali                                      

                                                                           Natalie Castle                        Vicky Coplen

                                                                           Sayra Bibi                              Narema Buck                                                                                                                       

 

 

Cleaners

                                                                          Michelle Wells                                Justine Parry

                                                                          Lorraine Gladden                           Jean Randall

 

 

Caretaker

Joe Bayes

 

Kitchen Staff

                                                                            Pauline Jones                                  Sue Pyne

                                                                            Jackie O'Connor                             Rose Jackson

                                                                            Sandra Elliott                                   Angela O'Connor

                                                                            Debra Power


Top